Tender for 20 KVA 3-phase Microprocessor based Air Cooled Servo cont...

The KHADI AND VILLAGE INDUSTRIES COMMISSION (KVIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 20 KVA 3-phase Microprocessor based Air Cooled Servo controlled Voltage Stabilizer, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6547714 | Ref ID: 124170071). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of the voltage stabilizers for textile machineries at CSP KVIC Kuttur, Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) for Domestic Use - IS - 8448 Line Interactive UPS with... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of the voltage stabilizers for textile machineries at CSP KVIC Kuttur, Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) for Domestic Use - IS - 8448 Line Interactive UPS with... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: 20 KVA 3-phase Microprocessor based Air Cooled Servo controlled Voltage Stabilizer, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124170071

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6547714

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 20 KVA 3-phase Microprocessor based Air Cooled Servo controlled Voltage Stabilizer
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of the voltage stabilizers for textile machineries at CSP KVIC Kuttur, Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) for Domestic Use - IS - 8448 Line Interactive UPS with...
Item Title: 20 KVA 3-phase Microprocessor based Air Cooled Servo controlled Voltage Stabilizer
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 08-08-2025 2:38 PM
End Date: 29-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of the voltage stabilizers for textile machineries at CSP KVIC Kuttur
GeMARPTS Searched: Brass Glands for PVC cables of Voltage Grade up to and including 3.3 kV as per IS:12943, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Shoes Black Non-Slip for Camouflage Rig ICG, Fume Hood (FSSAI)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections