Tender for 20 Hp Water Transfer Pump Set, Qty: 5

The MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 20 Hp Water Transfer Pump Set, Qty: 5 in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7867461 | Ref ID: 147280230). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Belt Drive Water Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Belt Drive Water Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: 20 Hp Water Transfer Pump Set, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147280230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7867461

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 96000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

20 HP Water Transfer Pump Set
BOQ Title: Belt Drive Water Pump
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 14-08-2026 4:45 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 96000
GeMARPTS Searched: Belt Drive Water Pump, Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems (V2) as per MNRE Specification, Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering Pump) Conforming To IS 11501, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Handpump Sub-Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) Conformin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections