Tender for 20-9836-RTD-Sensor, RTD Sensor Element PT 100 X 1 Type Si...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 20-9836-RTD-Sensor, RTD Sensor Element PT 100 X 1 Type Simplex 3 wire

Accuracy Class A Temp range 50 to 400 Deg C

Standard CALI IEC 751 Head Die Cast Aluminium IP..., Qty: 50 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6205912 | Ref ID: 118751872).

The tender is published on 07 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from K Type Tc Ceramic Sheath Rtd Tc Head Connector, Resistance Temperature Detector (RTD) (V2) Thermocouple Compensating Cables (V2) ISI Marked To IS 87... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar K Type Tc Ceramic Sheath Rtd Tc Head Connector, Resistance Temperature Detector (RTD) (V2) Thermocouple Compensating Cables (V2) ISI Marked To IS 87... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 20-9836-RTD-Sensor, RTD Sensor Element PT 100 X 1 Type Simplex 3 wire
Accuracy Class A Temp range 50 to 400 Deg C
Standard CALI IEC 751 Head Die Cast Aluminium IP..., Qty: 50 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 07 May 2025

Deadline: 28 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118751872

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6205912

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RTD Sensor Element PT 100 X 1 Type Simplex 3 wire
Accuracy Class A Temp range 50 to 400 Deg C
Standard CALI IEC 751 Head Die Cast Aluminium IP 67
Cable Entry half inch NPT F with cable gland Insulation MGO filled Cable 2mtr long Teflon insulated silver coated copper flexible cable overall ss braided Sheath Material SS 316
Sheath length 400 mm below head Sheath OD 5 mm
BOQ Title: K Type Tc Ceramic Sheath Rtd Tc Head Connector, Resistance Temperature Detector (RTD) (V2) Thermocouple Compensating Cables (V2) ISI Marked To IS 87...
Item Title: 20-9836-RTD-Sensor
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-05-2025 9:58 AM
End Date: 28-05-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: K TYPE TC CERAMIC SHEATH RTD TC HEAD CONNECTOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ` K ` type duplex THERMOCOUPLE Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Platinum Rhodium Searched String: Ceramic sheath tube Ai Sheath, Brushable Ceramic, Ceramic Products from Bulandshahr - ODOP, Ceramic Fiber Tape, Ceramic Fiber Rope, centrifuge tubes, Ceramic fibre Paper, PVC Copper Ca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections