Tender for 20-919-Eathernet-Adapter-Module, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 20-919-Eathernet-Adapter-Module, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #5) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6100307 | Ref ID: 117023594).

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plc Spares for Ksa Test Rig, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Analog Oscilloscope AC Voltage Transducer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plc Spares for Ksa Test Rig, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Analog Oscilloscope AC Voltage Transducer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 20-919-Eathernet-Adapter-Module, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117023594

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6100307

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: POINT I or O EATHERNET ADAPTER MODULE Input voltage rating 24V DC 10 A
Input voltage range 10 point point point 28 point 8V DC
Field side power requirements max 24V DC 400 mA
Inrush current max 6 point 0A for 10ms
Ethernet communication rate 10 or 100 Mbits or s half or full duplex
Ethernet network topologies supported Star Tree
Ethernet connector RJ 45 Category 5
Ethernet ports one
Power consumption max 10 point 4 W 28 point 8V DC
Power dissipation max 5 point 2 W 28 point 8V DC
Dimensions HxWxD approx point 76 point 2 x 54 point 9 x 133 point 4 mm 3 point 0 x 2 point 16 x 5 point 25 in point Weight approx point 255 g 0 point 56 lb

BOQ Title: Plc Spares for Ksa Test Rig, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Analog Oscilloscope AC Voltage Transducer (V2)
Item Title: 20-919-Eathernet-Adapter-Module
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 31-03-2025 1:17 PM
End Date: 21-04-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PLC SPARES FOR KSA TEST RIG

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections