Tender for 20-28212-R-type-Compensating-flat-cable, Qty: 750 Meter, ...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 20-28212-R-type-Compensating-flat-cable, Qty: 750 Meter, (BOQ Item #8) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7130299 | Ref ID: 134142326).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furnace Consumables, Tubular Furnace Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Platinum Rhodium Thermocouple Compensating Cables ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furnace Consumables, Tubular Furnace Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Platinum Rhodium Thermocouple Compensating Cables ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 20-28212-R-type-Compensating-flat-cable, Qty: 750 Meter, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134142326

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7130299

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: R type Compensating round cable
Conductor 3 by 22 swg 1 point 2sqmm multistrand R type compensating grade conductor
Conductor material copper positive and copper alloy negative
No of pair one
No of core Two
Insulation Fibre glass insulation with high temp. varnish Outer sheath colour-Red and Green
Ambient temp range up to 400 Deg C
Certificate confirming to Temp or EMF standard must be provided
BOQ Title: Furnace Consumables, Tubular Furnace Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Platinum Rhodium Thermocouple Compensating Cables ...
Item Title: 20-28212-R-type-Compensating-flat-cable
Item Quantity: 750
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-01-2026 8:05 AM
End Date: 12-02-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: FURNACE CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections