Tender for 20-046-Side-wall-heating-element, Qty: 40 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 20-046-Side-wall-heating-element, Qty: 40 NO, (BOQ Item #3) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7182798 | Ref ID: 134926088).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kanthal Make Heating Element, Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159 Shaft Insulator Heater-IS:302, IS:4159 Flexible Heatin... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kanthal Make Heating Element, Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159 Shaft Insulator Heater-IS:302, IS:4159 Flexible Heatin... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 20-046-Side-wall-heating-element, Qty: 40 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134926088

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7182798

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Side wall heating element Material KANTHAL A1
Strip size 20x2 point 5mm as per drawing No NE157 b
BOQ Title: Kanthal Make Heating Element, Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159 Shaft Insulator Heater-IS:302, IS:4159 Flexible Heatin...
Item Title: 20-046-Side-wall-heating-element
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 03-02-2026 9:17 AM
End Date: 24-02-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: KANTHAL MAKE HEATING ELEMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Shaft Insulator Heater-IS:302, IS:4159, Water Flow Measurement in Open Channels - Rotating Element Current Meters as per IS 3910

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections