Tender for 2” X12 Gauge Ms Wire Nails, Qty: 1000

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2” X12 Gauge Ms Wire Nails, Qty: 1000 in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6669049 | Ref ID: 126117686).

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from wire nails category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar wire nails Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 2” X12 Gauge Ms Wire Nails, Qty: 1000

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126117686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6669049

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

2” x12 Gauge MS Wire Nails
Quantity Required: 1000
Start Date: 11-09-2025 8:57 AM
End Date: 29-09-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: wire nails, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Standard Wire Gauge, Pressure and Vacuum Gauges as per IS:3624, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Stitching Wire for Book Binding, Cast Iron Bench, Enamelled Round Copper Wire as per IS 13730 (Part 0 / Sec 1), Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wir...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections