Tender for 2 Way Rf Transmitter Set, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2 Way Rf Transmitter Set, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6566632 | Ref ID: 124511200).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from body kit, Body Protector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar body kit, Body Protector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: 2 Way Rf Transmitter Set, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124511200

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6566632

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2 WAY RF TRANSMITTER SET
BOQ Title: body kit, Body Protector
Item Title: 2 Way Rf Transmitter Set
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2025 1:41 PM
End Date: 25-08-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: body kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Operating System Software (V2), digital conductivity meter, Single Point Lubrication System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections