Tender for 2 way hex key with handle, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2 way hex key with handle, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #6) in Lakhimpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7757260 | Ref ID: 144743550).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Welding Electrode - Copper Coated Solid Wire for Co2 Gas category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Welding Electrode - Copper Coated Solid Wire for Co2 Gas Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: 2 way hex key with handle, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144743550

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7757260

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Unbranded
BOQ Title: Welding Electrode - Copper Coated Solid Wire for Co2 Gas
Item Title: 2 way hex key with handle
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2026 9:08 AM
End Date: 18-07-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cricketer helmet, Climbing Helmet, Augmented Welding Simulator, Cycle Helmet, Protective Helmet for Two Wheeler Riders (V3) ISI marked to IS 4151, Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925, Helmet Airborne (Defence), Weld Mesh Febric as per IS 4948, Horse Riding Helmet, Welding Cap

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections