Tender for 2 U Rack Mountable i5 Server, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2 U Rack Mountable i5 Server, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7137252 | Ref ID: 135391980). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46155.

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Online Exam Centre, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Online Exam Centre, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 2 U Rack Mountable i5 Server, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135391980

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7137252

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46155

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item Description
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Online Exam Centre, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)
Item Title: 2 U Rack Mountable i5 Server
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-02-2026 3:09 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 46155
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Online Exam Centre
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 10 KVA Online UPS with Battery Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, Online UPS (10 KVA) Without Battery, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Online...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections