Tender for 2 U Rack, As per Tender Document and PDF specification at...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2 U Rack, As per Tender Document and PDF specification attached, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6389656 | Ref ID: 123006103). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 257364.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Underground Lan Project, LAN Extender category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Underground Lan Project, LAN Extender Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: 2 U Rack, As per Tender Document and PDF specification attached, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 09 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123006103

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6389656

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 257364

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tender Document and PDF specification attached
BOQ Title: Underground Lan Project, LAN Extender
BOQ Title: Underground Lan Project, LAN Extender
Item Title: 2 U Rack
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-07-2025 5:04 PM
End Date: 09-08-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 257364
BOQ Title: UNDERGROUND LAN PROJECT
GeMARPTS Searched: RJ-45 Based Surge Suppressor, Connector Mounting Hardware - Multi Plug, Spinosad 45% SC, Hose connector, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), RCA connector, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, SMA connector, CAT ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections