Tender for 2 (Two)Years Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Ful...

The RAJKOT MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2 (Two)Years Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Full Bore Electromagnetic Type Flowmeter with Related Accessories of Diff. Head Works of Water Supply under Scada Project. (Phase-1 & 2)(Re-Tender... in rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 122652172).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 2 (Two)Years Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Full Bore Electromagnetic Type Flowmeter with Related Accessories of Diff. Head Works of Water Supply under Scada Project. (Phase-1 & 2)(Re-Tender... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 2 (Two)Years Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Full Bore Electromagnetic Type Flowmeter with Related Accessories of Diff. Head Works of Water Supply under Scada Project. (Phase-1 & 2)(Re-Tender... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: 2 (Two)Years Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Full Bore Electromagnetic Type Flowmeter with Related Accessories of Diff. Head Works of Water Supply under Scada Project. (Phase-1 & 2)(Re-Tender...

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122652172

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

2 (TWO)YEARS COMPREHENSIVE OPERATION & MAINTENANCE OF FULL BORE ELECTROMAGNETIC TYPE FLOWMETER WITH RELATED ACCESSORIES OF DIFF. HEAD WORKS OF WATER SUPPLY UNDER SCADA PROJECT. (PHASE-1 & 2)(RE-TENDER -2ND ATTEMPT)
Closing Date: 29-07-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections