Tender for 2 Ton Split AC, Environmental Control Device with static ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2 Ton Split AC, Environmental Control Device with static voltage stabilizer/ regulator of a reputed brand, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7770672 | Ref ID: 146178696). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 186000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from cinema processor, Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors Conforming to IS 9815 (Part 1) - Single Phase... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar cinema processor, Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors Conforming to IS 9815 (Part 1) - Single Phase... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: 2 Ton Split AC, Environmental Control Device with static voltage stabilizer/ regulator of a reputed brand, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146178696

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7770672

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 186000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Environmental Control Device with static voltage stabilizer/ regulator of a reputed brand
BOQ Title: cinema processor, Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors Conforming to IS 9815 (Part 1) - Single Phase...
Item Title: 2 Ton Split AC
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-07-2026 3:03 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 186000
BOQ Title: cinema processor
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PROJECTION SCREEN OF SIZE 49 x 23 FEET & 1:4 GAIN PVC COATED CANOPY TENT STRUCTURE, Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2) Searched String: SCREEN STRUCTURE MODIFICATION & MOUNTING PVC COATED C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections