Tender for 2 Ton inverter Split AC, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2 Ton inverter Split AC, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Medchal, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7944223 | Ref ID: 147643041). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Desert Coolers and other Items for Drdo at Shamirpet, Electric Pedestal Type Fan and Regulator Conforming To IS 1169 Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Desert Coolers and other Items for Drdo at Shamirpet, Electric Pedestal Type Fan and Regulator Conforming To IS 1169 Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: 2 Ton inverter Split AC, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147643041

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7944223

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, Installation, testing & commissioning of 2 Ton Wall Mount Split AC (Indoor and Outdoor included) having 6000 Kcal/hr with tolerance +/- 10%, Eco friendly R32 refrigerant, rated voltage 230 volt, 50 Hz AC supply, Minimum BEE 5 Star efficiency or highest efficiency as applicable with the following features
Only BIS Marked, Compressor Type Inverter Variable Speed, Copper evaporator and condenser, reusable air filter and standard accessories 3 meter Refrigerant Interconnecting Copper Pipe with additional length as per site requirement, 1 meter PVC insulated sheathed power cable (as per IS 694), Drain pipe, Remote, Minimum Two years Standard Warranty on Air Conditioner, Warranty on Compressor 10.0 years, Warranty on PCB, 5.0 Years, Voltage stabiliser, 16A MCB with enclosure, Mounting Stand arrangement for outdoor unit.
Additional wiring if the power point distance is more than 1 Meter along with PVC Casing, Caping along the wall or inside the false ceiling as per the site condition.
BOQ Title: Provision of Desert Coolers and other Items for Drdo at Shamirpet, Electric Pedestal Type Fan and Regulator Conforming To IS 1169 Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) IS...
BOQ Title: Provision of Desert Coolers and other Items for Drdo at Shamirpet, Electric Pedestal Type Fan and Regulator Conforming To IS 1169 Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) IS...
Item Title: 2 Ton inverter Split AC
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-08-2026 8:39 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37000
BOQ Title: PROVISION OF DESERT COOLERS AND OTHER ITEMS FOR DRDO AT SHAMIRPET

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections