Tender for 2 TB External HDD, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2 TB External HDD, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6080704 | Ref ID: 116641360). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 333733.

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Trans installation works and SITC works for the New ATS complex at Vijayawada Airport, Computer Monitor Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server Fibre Cable for Networking category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Trans installation works and SITC works for the New ATS complex at Vijayawada Airport, Computer Monitor Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server Fibre Cable for Networking Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: 2 TB External HDD, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116641360

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6080704

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 333733

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 2 TB External USB powered portable HDD
BOQ Title: Trans installation works and SITC works for the New ATS complex at Vijayawada Airport, Computer Monitor Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server Fibre Cable for Networking
Item Title: 2 TB External HDD
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 22-03-2025 7:16 PM
End Date: 03-04-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 333733
BOQ Title: Trans installation works and SITC works for the New ATS complex at Vijayawada Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Trans installation works Apron for Agricultural works, Modular Work Stations (V2), Tool Kit for Iron Fabrication Works - ODOP UP Gov. (Fatehpur), Multipara Monitor - Low End, Foot Valves for Water Works Purpose as per IS 4038 (Latest), Revolving Chair (V4), RESILIENT SEATED CAST IRO...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections