Tender for 2 Side Folder Portfolio, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2 Side Folder Portfolio, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #35) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7426682 | Ref ID: 140787805). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16095.

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Stationary Item for GSECL CO Vadodara, Upcycled File Folders Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 Markers and Highlighters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Stationary Item for GSECL CO Vadodara, Upcycled File Folders Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 Markers and Highlighters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: 2 Side Folder Portfolio, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140787805

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7426682

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16095

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2 Side Folder Portfolio
BOQ Title: Supply of Stationary Item for GSECL CO Vadodara, Upcycled File Folders Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 Markers and Highlighters
Item Title: 2 Side Folder Portfolio
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-05-2026 6:56 PM
End Date: 28-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16095
BOQ Title: Supply of Stationary Item for GSECL CO Vadodara
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Bhiwani, Haryana - ODOP, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Sonipat, Haryana - ODOP, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, 200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1), Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Con...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections