Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: 2 Residential Plot with Machinery for Sale in Chatrapur, Chatrapur
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026
Deadline: 28 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145733103
Notice Ref. No.: UBINBHUCTA8057
Tender Value: ₹ 5154000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 515400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
2 Residential Plot with machinery for Sale in CHATRAPUR, Chatrapur
Auction ID : 334323
Auction ID: 334323
Bank Property ID: UBINBHUCTA8057
Customer ID: 61698057
Branch: ASSET RECOVERY BRANCH CUTTACK-578754
Officer, Designation: PRASANNA KUMAR SATAPATHY-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Other
Property Sub Type: Others Property Title : 2 Residential Plot with machinery for Sale in CHATRAPUR, Chatrapur
Property Address: AT GEDAL NAIDU PALAM, CHATRAPUR, PLOT NO 556/1258/1991, KHATA NO 182/2380, T.S NO 193 UNDER AGASTINUAGAON GP WITH EXTENT OF AREA AC 0.020 DEC IN THE NAME OF RAJESWARI BEHERA. BOUNDED BY NORTH- LAND RELATED TO PLOT NO 556/1258, SOUTH- ROAD DECLARED OWNER RAJESWARI BEHERA, EAST- LAND RELATED TO PLOT NO 551&552, WEST- LAND OF ROHIT KUMAR SAHU AT GEDAL NAIDU PALAM, CHATRAPUR, PLOT NO 551, KHATA NO 182/3549, UNDER AGASTINUAGAON GP WITH AREA OF AC 0.178 DEC. THE NAME OF RAJESWARI BEHERA, BOUNDED BY NORTH- LAND RELATED TO PLOT NO 552& 553, SOUTH- LAND RELATED TO PLOT NO 550, EAST- ROAD AND LAND RELATED TO PLOT NO 548, WEST- LAND RELATED TO PLOT NO 561 & 562.
Borrower name: RAJESWARI BEHERA
Registered Address of Borrower: M/s Rajeswari Behera W/o Mr. Ashok Kumar Behera, At Old fire station, Debi Nagar 3rd Lane Near NH16 Block, Chatrapur, Ganjam Odisha -761020
Type of Action: -
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: SANTOSH KUMAR PATRA
Mobile No.: 8249176744
Branch Address: M-14 HOUSING BOARD COLONYUBI BUILDING BARAMUNDA BHUBANESWARPO - BARAMUNDABHUBANESWAR, KHURDA, ODISHAPin Code - 751003
Inspection Date & Time From: 22-07-2026 11:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 27-07-2026 20:00
EMD Start date & time: 22-07-2026 10:43
EMD End date & time: 28-07-2026 17:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections