Tender for 2. Radar Type Velocity Sensor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The NHDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2. Radar Type Velocity Sensor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6116853 | Ref ID: 117475757). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47000.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Early Warning System Velocity Sensor Automatic water level recorder, Digital water level recorder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Early Warning System Velocity Sensor Automatic water level recorder, Digital water level recorder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: 2. Radar Type Velocity Sensor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117475757

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6116853

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 47000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per enclosed Technical Specifications
BOQ Title: Early Warning System Velocity Sensor Automatic water level recorder, Digital water level recorder
Item Title: 2. Radar Type Velocity Sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-04-2025 6:52 PM
End Date: 19-04-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 47000
BOQ Title: Early Warning System Velocity Sensor Automatic water level recorder
GeMARPTS Searched: Logger, Cabinet Dryer (V2) Searched String: Battery Health Management System Grievance Management System Software, Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), Video Management System Software, Enterprise Management System Software, Online UPS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections