Tender for 2 Propanol, As Per Specification, Qty: 20 25ltr, (BOQ Ite...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2 Propanol, As Per Specification, Qty: 20 25ltr, (BOQ Item #3) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7890375 | Ref ID: 146769356).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from May Gruwalds Eosin Methylene Blue, Giemsa Stain category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar May Gruwalds Eosin Methylene Blue, Giemsa Stain Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: 2 Propanol, As Per Specification, Qty: 20 25ltr, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146769356

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7890375

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: May Gruwalds Eosin Methylene Blue, Giemsa Stain
BOQ Title: May Gruwalds Eosin Methylene Blue, Giemsa Stain
Item Title: 2 Propanol
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: 25ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-08-2026 2:43 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: MAY GRUWALDS EOSIN METHYLENE BLUE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: May Grunwalds eosin methylene blue Eosin Methylene Blue Agar, Leishman's Eosine Methylene Blue for Microscopy, New Methylene Blue Stain (Reticulocyte Stain), Methylthioninium Chloride (Methylene Blue) Injection Searched String: Hematoxylin monohydrate Sodium perchlorate monohydrate, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections