Tender for 2- Pressure Guage, Dial Size - 4 inch, range 0 to 20 Kg p...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2- Pressure Guage, Dial Size - 4 inch, range 0 to 20 Kg per cm square as per technical specification attached., Qty: 50 Number, (BOQ Item #2) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7685234 | Ref ID: 145297049).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pressure and Vacuum Gauges as per IS:3624 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pressure and Vacuum Gauges as per IS:3624 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: 2- Pressure Guage, Dial Size - 4 inch, range 0 to 20 Kg per cm square as per technical specification attached., Qty: 50 Number, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145297049

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7685234

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pressure Guage, Dial Size - 4 inch, range 0 to 20 Kg per cm square as per technical specification attached.
BOQ Title: Pressure and Vacuum Gauges as per IS:3624
BOQ Title: Pressure and Vacuum Gauges as per IS:3624
Item Title: 2- Pressure Guage, Dial Size - 4 inch, range 0 to 20 Kg per cm square as per technical specification attached.
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 16-07-2026 11:28 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Pressure and Vacuum Gauges as per IS:3624, Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges, Pressure Gauge - BHEL, Filter cum Pressure Regulater, Tyre Air Pressure Gauge, Blood Collection Tube, GAUGE PRESSURE (OFB-DEFENCE), High Pressure Washer, Pressure and Vacuum Relief Valve, Coating Thickness Gauge

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections