Tender for 2 Pole Isolator Switch, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2 Pole Isolator Switch, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7662442 | Ref ID: 143291405).

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Seal Oil for Crank Shaft, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Seal Oil for Crank Shaft, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: 2 Pole Isolator Switch, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143291405

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7662442

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2 POLE ISOLATOR SWITCH
BOQ Title: Seal Oil for Crank Shaft, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF)
Item Title: 2 Pole Isolator Switch
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 13-06-2026 6:23 PM
End Date: 24-06-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: SEAL OIL FOR CRANK SHAFT
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrical Windscreen Wiper Motor for Automobiles Conforming to IS 7827 (Part 2) (V2), vortex mixers, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3), RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Hydraulic Motors, DC WINCH MOTOR, Synchronous Servo Motor, Induction Motor Fan Cover, Siev...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections