Tender for 2 Pole Isolator Switch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2 Pole Isolator Switch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6511205 | Ref ID: 123562249).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cab Tilt Cylinder, Solenoid Valve (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cab Tilt Cylinder, Solenoid Valve (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: 2 Pole Isolator Switch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 09 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123562249

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6511205

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2 Pole Isolator Switch
BOQ Title: Cab Tilt Cylinder, Solenoid Valve (V2)
Item Title: 2 Pole Isolator Switch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-07-2025 9:06 PM
End Date: 09-08-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: CAB TILT CYLINDER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cab Tilt Cylinder Tilt Table (V2), Revolving Chair (V4), Cylinder Stand, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Cylinder heads, Office Chair (V3), Cylinder Liner, Breathing Air Cylinder Fill Containment Cabinet, Gasket Cylinder Head, Labo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections