Tender for 2 point 45 percent glutaraldehyde solution, Qty: 32 Cans,...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2 point 45 percent glutaraldehyde solution, Qty: 32 Cans, (BOQ Item #6) in -, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7305143 | Ref ID: 137525183). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Consuambles, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Consuambles, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: 2 point 45 percent glutaraldehyde solution, Qty: 32 Cans, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137525183

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7305143

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dental use
BOQ Title: Surgical Consuambles, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468
Item Title: 2 point 45 percent glutaraldehyde solution
Item Quantity: 32
Unit of Measure: Cans
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-03-2026 6:33 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: SURGICAL CONSUAMBLES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections