Tender for 2 pin plug 06 Amp, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2 pin plug 06 Amp, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7026394 | Ref ID: 132429744).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Petty Minor Works, Domestic Electric Blankets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Petty Minor Works, Domestic Electric Blankets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: 2 pin plug 06 Amp, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132429744

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7026394

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2 pin plug 06 Amp
BOQ Title: Petty Minor Works, Domestic Electric Blankets
Item Title: 2 pin plug 06 Amp
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-12-2025 11:33 AM
End Date: 30-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Petty Minor Works
GeMARPTS Searched: Tat Patti (V3), Wooden Beading Patti, Wall Bars, Metal Storage Cabinet, Wall Shelves, data wall display, Data Wall Controller, Wall Mounting Cabinet, Soft Play Wall, Putty for use on Window Frames as per IS 419 Searched String: Stand Holder Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Metal Storage Cabinet, CPU...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections