Tender for 2 Phase Ac Servo Motor, Dc Tacho Generator, Qty: 13

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2 Phase Ac Servo Motor, Dc Tacho Generator, Qty: 13 in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5834485 | Ref ID: 115003633). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 198691.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1) Digital Tachometer Gear coupl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1) Digital Tachometer Gear coupl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 2 Phase Ac Servo Motor, Dc Tacho Generator, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115003633

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5834485

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 198691

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

2 Phase AC Servo Motor, DC Tacho Generator
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 24-01-2025 2:57 PM
End Date: 27-02-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 198691
GeMARPTS Searched: Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, DC ADAPTOR FOR CDSC (OFB), Industrial Safety Gloves - Leather and Cotton

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections