Tender for 2. One time Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Test...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2. One time Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing certification for the above PIDS software, Qty: 1 LOT, (BOQ Item #2) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7796010 | Ref ID: 145385709). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77135.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Perimeter Intrusion Detection System, Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance Digital Enrolment Applicati... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Perimeter Intrusion Detection System, Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance Digital Enrolment Applicati... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 2. One time Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing certification for the above PIDS software, Qty: 1 LOT, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145385709

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7796010

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 77135

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: One time Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing certification for the above PIDS software
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Perimeter Intrusion Detection System, Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance Digital Enrolment Applicati...
Item Title: 2. One time Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing certification for the above PIDS software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LOT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 17-07-2026 3:06 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 77135
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION OF PERIMETER INTRUSION DETECTION SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Development and supply of PIDS application software Development Tools for Web Application / Portal Application Software, Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance, Digital Enrolment Application Management and Training/Event Scheduling software, Develop...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections