Tender for 2 Mp Ir Dome Ptz Camera, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2 Mp Ir Dome Ptz Camera, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6516561 | Ref ID: 125572478). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17718.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Extension of cctv system, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Extension of cctv system, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: 2 Mp Ir Dome Ptz Camera, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125572478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6516561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17718

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2 MP IR DOME PTZ CAMERA
BOQ Title: Extension of cctv system, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2)
Item Title: 2 Mp Ir Dome Ptz Camera
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 02-09-2025 1:51 PM
End Date: 23-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17718
BOQ Title: Extension of cctv system
GeMARPTS Searched: Neonatal Screening - RBSK, Storage Box for Electronic Component, File/Folder (V3), RCB Connection Box for Telecommunication, Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage, Chest Harness (Accessories for Action Camera) Searched String: RJ 45 CONNECTORS RJ-45 Based Surge Suppressor, Connector Mounting Hardware - M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections