Tender for 2 Ml Micro centrifuge Eppendorf, Qty: 4 Packs, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2 Ml Micro centrifuge Eppendorf, Qty: 4 Packs, (BOQ Item #35) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7441706 | Ref ID: 139574586).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals and labwares, Citric Acid, Monohydrate as per IS 5464 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals and labwares, Citric Acid, Monohydrate as per IS 5464 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: 2 Ml Micro centrifuge Eppendorf, Qty: 4 Packs, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139574586

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7441706

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2 Ml Micro centrifuge Eppendorf
BOQ Title: Chemicals and labwares, Citric Acid, Monohydrate as per IS 5464
Item Title: 2 Ml Micro centrifuge Eppendorf
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Packs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 15-04-2026 12:07 PM
End Date: 06-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals and labwares
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask, Shaker Incubator, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, Minifuge, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Searched String: Molecular Grade Water 1 Litre PCR grade water, water baths, Reagent Grade Distill...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections