Tender for 2. Mechanical Seal Assembly for nozzle dam assembly, Qty:...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2. Mechanical Seal Assembly for nozzle dam assembly, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6925837 | Ref ID: 131877694). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43901.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Nozzle dam assembly, O-Ring Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Nozzle dam assembly, O-Ring Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 2. Mechanical Seal Assembly for nozzle dam assembly, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131877694

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6925837

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 43901

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mechanical Seal Assembly for nozzle dam assembly
BOQ Title: Spares for Nozzle dam assembly, O-Ring Kit
Item Title: 2. Mechanical Seal Assembly for nozzle dam assembly
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 11-12-2025 3:19 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 43901
BOQ Title: Spares for Nozzle dam assembly
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Set of Elastomers for nozzle dam assembly Dental Forceps Set for Extraction of Tooth - RBSK, anti set off spray powder, Wax Molding Tray Set, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), measured volume set, Set of Used Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Packing 50 Kg Food Grain (1 Set = 100...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections