Tender for 2 Label Plain Labels for Bar Code Printing, Qty: 50 NO, (...

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2 Label Plain Labels for Bar Code Printing, Qty: 50 NO, (BOQ Item #2) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6058751 | Ref ID: 118303711).

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 06Arc2526 Lable for Bar Code and Ribbon Ttr Wax, Thermal Ribbon Paper for Magnetic Ink Character Recognition (MICR) Cheque Printing (V2) as per IS 11... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 06Arc2526 Lable for Bar Code and Ribbon Ttr Wax, Thermal Ribbon Paper for Magnetic Ink Character Recognition (MICR) Cheque Printing (V2) as per IS 11... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 2 Label Plain Labels for Bar Code Printing, Qty: 50 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118303711

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6058751

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2 LABEL PLAIN LABELS FOR BAR CODE PRINTING
BOQ Title: 06Arc2526 Lable for Bar Code and Ribbon Ttr Wax, Thermal Ribbon Paper for Magnetic Ink Character Recognition (MICR) Cheque Printing (V2) as per IS 11...
Item Title: 2 Label Plain Labels for Bar Code Printing
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-03-2025 4:14 PM
End Date: 28-04-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: 06ARC2526 LABLE FOR BAR CODE AND RIBBON TTR WAX
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PLAN LABLE FOR PRINTING Paper for Magnetic Ink Character Recognition (MICR) Cheque Printing (V2) as per IS 11087 Searched String: RIBBON TTR WAX Thermal Ribbon

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections