2 Explosive Units with Compressor and only 1 Compressor a...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT. OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for 2 Explosive Units with Compressor and only 1 Compressor as Explosive Van Scrap with Related Spare Parts. in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 37460 | Ref ID: 145400595).. The notice was published on 18 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 18 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: 2 Explosive Units with Compressor and only 1 Compressor as Explosive Van Scrap with Related Spare Parts.

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 145400595

Notice Ref. No.: SE(CS)GWD/JU/26-27/2 DATED 15.07.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10660.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

2 explosive units with compressor and only 1 compressor as explosive van scrap with related spare parts. Category: General Scrap/Disposables, Metallic, Non-Metallic, Others, Useable Vehicles, Lube / Waste Oil
Auction Detail: YkksV ua-, oa yksV dk uke yksds’ku, oa dksUVsDV ua- bZ-, e-+Mh- jkf’k ¼#-1⁄2 vkjf{kr ewY; ¼#-½ bafdzesUVy oSY;w ¼#-½ Lot No.1: 2 foLQksVdh; bdkbZ;not; daizslj o Ekk=&1 daizslj], DLiykstho oSu Ldzsi e; lacaf/kr Lis;j ikVZl ds #Ik esa dk;kZy; lgk;d vfHk;Urk] Hkw ty foHkkx] fp=dwV uxj] Hkqokuk ck;ikl] mn;iqj&313001 9928438009@7014387402 10, 660/- 4, 54, 644/- 3, 000/---

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections