Tender for 2 Cp Nipple Brass, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #111)

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2 Cp Nipple Brass, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #111) in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7812359 | Ref ID: 145618960).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plumbing Service Work, Multilayer Pe-Al-Pe Composite Plumbing Pipes As Per Iapmo Igc-India 308-2014 And Associated Fittings... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plumbing Service Work, Multilayer Pe-Al-Pe Composite Plumbing Pipes As Per Iapmo Igc-India 308-2014 And Associated Fittings... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 2 Cp Nipple Brass, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #111)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145618960

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7812359

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2 CP NIPPLE BRASS
BOQ Title: Plumbing Service Work, Multilayer Pe-Al-Pe Composite Plumbing Pipes As Per Iapmo Igc-India 308-2014 And Associated Fittings...
Item Title: 2 Cp Nipple Brass
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 21-07-2026 12:04 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PLUMBING SERVICE WORK
GeMARPTS Searched: Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Squash Ball, Tennis Ball, Shooting Ball, data wall display, Data Wall Controller, Sikki Grass Wall Hanging from Madhubani - ODOP Searched String: 1 MT BRASS GI Grating (in MT), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Brass Sieve, Alumi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections