Tender for 2 Core wire OFC in Km, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2 Core wire OFC in Km, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #11) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6982887 | Ref ID: 131781593).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Camera, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Camera, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: 2 Core wire OFC in Km, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131781593

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6982887

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2 Core wire OFC in Km
BOQ Title: Cctv Camera, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2)
Item Title: 2 Core wire OFC in Km
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-12-2025 12:20 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: CCTV CAMERA
GeMARPTS Searched: Adapters, Agar Media, Broth Media, Optical Storage Media, Screening Machine with Conveyor for processing Municipal Waste, Grinding Media Rods (HCL) Searched String: 4U Rack Dumbbell Rack, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Dumbbells Rack (Version 2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections