Tender for 2 Core Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable, Qty: 30 Meter, (BOQ...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2 Core Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable, Qty: 30 Meter, (BOQ Item #16) in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6089758 | Ref ID: 116824714).

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Hardware Items, Electrical Box Extension (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Hardware Items, Electrical Box Extension (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: 2 Core Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable, Qty: 30 Meter, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116824714

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6089758

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2 Core Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable
BOQ Title: Electrical and Hardware Items, Electrical Box Extension (V3)
Item Title: 2 Core Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-03-2025 11:57 AM
End Date: 17-04-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL AND HARDWARE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Tool Kit for Locks and Hardware - ODOP UP Gov. (Aligarh, Kasgunj, Etta, Hathras), Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as per IS 367, Electrical operated Bone drilling cutting and reaming sys...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections