Tender for 2 Core Ofc Wire in Km, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2 Core Ofc Wire in Km, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #11) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6973660 | Ref ID: 131761226).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sre 01, Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sre 01, Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: 2 Core Ofc Wire in Km, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131761226

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6973660

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2 CORE OFC WIRE IN KM
BOQ Title: Sre 01, Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3)
Item Title: 2 Core Ofc Wire in Km
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-12-2025 6:36 PM
End Date: 27-12-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: SRE 01
GeMARPTS Searched: Fiber Media converter, Rust Converter, Laboratory Desiccator (V2), Media Player, Cables, Converters and Adapters, Agar Media, Broth Media, Optical Storage Media, Screening Machine with Conveyor for processing Municipal Waste, Grinding Media Rods (HCL) Searched String: RACK FOR DVR Storage Rack for C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections