Tender for 2-Core Loudspeaker Cable, Qty: 400 Mtr, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2-Core Loudspeaker Cable, Qty: 400 Mtr, (BOQ Item #13) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7535950 | Ref ID: 144221186).

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of integrated audio system infrastructure at NAD Sunabeda, Audio Amplifier (V3) Bluetooth Speaker (V3) Speaker (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of integrated audio system infrastructure at NAD Sunabeda, Audio Amplifier (V3) Bluetooth Speaker (V3) Speaker (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 2-Core Loudspeaker Cable, Qty: 400 Mtr, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144221186

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7535950

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Provision of integrated audio system infrastructure at NAD Sunabeda, Audio Amplifier (V3) Bluetooth Speaker (V3) Speaker (V3)
Item Title: 2-Core Loudspeaker Cable
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 29-06-2026 12:37 PM
End Date: 09-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Provision of integrated audio system infrastructure at NAD Sunabeda

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections