Tender for 2 Core Fire Resistant Power Cable, Qty: 8000 Mtr, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2 Core Fire Resistant Power Cable, Qty: 8000 Mtr, (BOQ Item #10) in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6432623 | Ref ID: 122943820). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55947.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveillance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveillance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: 2 Core Fire Resistant Power Cable, Qty: 8000 Mtr, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122943820

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6432623

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55947

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2 Core Fire Resistant Power Cable 1.5sqmm
BOQ Title: Surveillance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: 2 Core Fire Resistant Power Cable
Item Quantity: 8000
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-07-2025 2:10 PM
End Date: 30-07-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55947
BOQ Title: Surveillance System
GeMARPTS Searched: Optical Network Terminal, Passive optical network power meter, Single Band ONT, Executive Table (V3), Optical Biometer, Optical Adhesive Film, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Automatic Optical Level, Computer Table (V2), Optical Emmision Spectrometer Searched String: Optical Line Terminal (OLT) GPON 8 Port ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections