Tender for 2 core cable rubber coted copper cable size 0.5 mm Make P...

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2 core cable rubber coted copper cable size 0.5 mm Make Polycab, Qty: 100 MTR, (BOQ Item #21) in Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7964473 | Ref ID: 147987426).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods, Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods, Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 2 core cable rubber coted copper cable size 0.5 mm Make Polycab, Qty: 100 MTR, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147987426

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7964473

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2 core cable rubber coted copper cable size 0.5 mm Make Polycab
BOQ Title: Electrical Goods, Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2)
BOQ Title: Electrical Goods, Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2)
Item Title: 2 core cable rubber coted copper cable size 0.5 mm Make Polycab
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: MTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-08-2026 4:56 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL GOODS
GeMARPTS Searched: E-cart for Goods, Electrical Workbench, Santiniketan Leather Goods from Birbhum - ODOP, Sports Goods from Jalandhar - ODOP, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Leather Goods from Kolkata - ODOP, Three Wheeler for Goods (V2), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 38...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections