Tender for 2 core cable rubber coted copper cable size 05 mm Make Po...

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2 core cable rubber coted copper cable size 05 mm Make Polycab, Qty: 100 MTR, (BOQ Item #14) in Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7894637 | Ref ID: 146846846).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from electrical goods, Electrical Cable Lugs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar electrical goods, Electrical Cable Lugs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 2 core cable rubber coted copper cable size 05 mm Make Polycab, Qty: 100 MTR, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146846846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7894637

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2 core cable rubber coted copper cable size 05 mm Make Polycab
BOQ Title: electrical goods, Electrical Cable Lugs
Item Title: 2 core cable rubber coted copper cable size 05 mm Make Polycab
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: MTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-08-2026 3:10 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: electrical goods
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrical Workbench, E-cart for Goods, Santiniketan Leather Goods from Birbhum - ODOP, Electrical Rescue Rod, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Electrical Cable Lugs, Electrical Power Connector, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type ac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections