Tender for 2 Core 10 mm wire, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 1...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2 Core 10 mm wire, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 100 Meters, (BOQ Item #7) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7060521 | Ref ID: 133933781). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of AI Based Access Control System, Swing and Flap Barrier Gates Automatic Door sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of AI Based Access Control System, Swing and Flap Barrier Gates Automatic Door sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: 2 Core 10 mm wire, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 100 Meters, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133933781

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7060521

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of AI Based Access Control System, Swing and Flap Barrier Gates Automatic Door sensor
BOQ Title: Procurement of AI Based Access Control System, Swing and Flap Barrier Gates Automatic Door sensor
Item Title: 2 Core 10 mm wire
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Meters
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-01-2026 5:43 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: Procurement of AI Based Access Control System
GeMARPTS Searched: for Road Transport Marked to IS 2553 (Part 2), Connector Glass, Glass Beads, Glass Cloth, Glass Coasters, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), magnifying glass, Environmental Chamber Searched String: AI Based Face Recognition Device Face Recognition System Software (V2), Artifical Inte...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections