Tender for 2 Channel Data Acquisition Device DAQ, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ I...

The DELHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2 Channel Data Acquisition Device DAQ, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7592207 | Ref ID: 142146294). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 240000.

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: 2 Channel Data Acquisition Device DAQ, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142146294

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7592207

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 240000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specifications
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low
Item Title: 2 Channel Data Acquisition Device DAQ
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 27-05-2026 4:42 PM
End Date: 17-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 240000
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Magnetic Levitation System Workstation Anaesthesia Workstation (V3), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), MSW and Medical Waste Decomposition System (Magnetic and Thermal), Operating System Software (V3), Random Access Memory (RAM) Module Searched String: 2 DOF helicopter Workstation ESD ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections