Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: 2 Bhk Flat for Sale in Mango Bus Stand Jamshedpur
Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147639577
Notice Ref. No.: CNRBSHARDA7908
Tender Value: ₹ 5620000
Tender EMD: ₹ 561750.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
2 BHK Flat for sale in MANGO BUS STAND Jamshedpur
Auction ID : 337872
Auction ID337872
Customer ID250190057
Bank Property IDCNRBSHARDA7908
BranchSPECIALIZED ARM BRANCH, RANCHI
Officer, DesignationKESHAVA RANJAN-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
BankCanara Bank
Property TypeResidential
Property Sub TypeFlat
Borrower's NameSHARDA AND SONS
Registered Address of BorrowerPROP BABAN KUMAR SIDHU KANU DWAR ROAD NO 1 RIPIT COLONY DIMNA CHOWK MANGO JAMSHEDPUR JHARKHAND 831018
Type of ActionUnder SARFAESI
Inspection Date & Time From: 01-08-2026 10:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 20-08-2026 16:00
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: BINOD KUMAR BEDIA
Mobile No.: 6370103938
Branch Address: KAUSHALYA CHAMBERS, 4TH FLOOR, PP COMPOUND, MAIN ROAD,, Ranchi G.P.O., RANCHI
Carpet Area 700.00 sq feet
Built Up Area750.00 sq feet
Possession TypeSymbolic
Reserve price56.2 Lac
EMD Amount₹5, 61, 750.00
EMD End Date & Time20-08-2026 17:00
Auction Start Date & Time21-08-2026 12:00
Auction End Date & Time21-08-2026 14:00
Reserve price: ₹56, 17, 500.00
EMD: ₹5, 61, 750.00
Increment Price: ₹50, 000.00
Increment Price During Extension: ₹50, 000.00
Extend Time When Valid Bid Received in Last(In Minutes): 5
Extend Time By (In Minutes): 5
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Flat
Possession Type: Symbolic
Property Address: All part and parcel of UREM of flat Mauza Bhuiyandih, PS Sitaradera, Thana No1153 in ward No.7, JNAC, portion of present (new) survey plot no.148, recorded under present (new) khat no.115, area 750 sq ft., residential flat bearing NO.C-3, 3rd floor, at Chandra Awas Niti Bagh colony along with one two wheeler parking space in town Jamshedpur Dist. East Singhbhum, Jharkhand 831009.
Is this property available for Loan offer?: No
Carpet Area in Sq. Feet: 700.00
lbl.builtup.area.sqft: 750.00
No. of Rooms: 2
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections