Tender for 2-Bay Network Attached Storage System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2-Bay Network Attached Storage System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7338837 | Ref ID: 137514571).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inverter with Battery and Trolley and Network, Solid State Inverters Run from Storage Battery (V2) Conforming to IS 13314 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inverter with Battery and Trolley and Network, Solid State Inverters Run from Storage Battery (V2) Conforming to IS 13314 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: 2-Bay Network Attached Storage System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137514571

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7338837

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification
BOQ Title: Inverter with Battery and Trolley and Network, Solid State Inverters Run from Storage Battery (V2) Conforming to IS 13314
Item Title: 2-Bay Network Attached Storage System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-03-2026 1:33 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: INVERTER WITH BATTERY AND TROLLEY AND NETWORK
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: High-Capacity Pure Sine Wave Inverter System IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor Searched String: Tall Tubular Deep Cycle Battery Lead Acid Tubular Tbs Battery(Oil India Limited)-IS:1651, Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections