Tender for 2 . 85583210080 Special Jumbo Display Numeric 7 segment r...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2 . 85583210080 Special Jumbo Display Numeric 7 segment red LED suitable for outdoorinstallation and having Dimension 1200mm W x 300mm H x 170mmsuitable for interfacing, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6833827 | Ref ID: 129087790).

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E 125509 Spares for South Block Weigh Bridge of 120MT, Interactive Panels with CPU category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E 125509 Spares for South Block Weigh Bridge of 120MT, Interactive Panels with CPU Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 2 . 85583210080 Special Jumbo Display Numeric 7 segment red LED suitable for outdoorinstallation and having Dimension 1200mm W x 300mm H x 170mmsuitable for interfacing, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129087790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6833827

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer to the Specification document under Technical specification for detailed specification
BOQ Title: E 125509 Spares for South Block Weigh Bridge of 120MT, Interactive Panels with CPU
Item Title: 2 . 85583210080 Special Jumbo Display Numeric 7 segment red LED suitable for outdoorinstallation and having Dimension 1200mm W x 300mm H x 170mmsuitable for interfacing
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 29-10-2025 4:43 PM
End Date: 08-11-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: E 125509 Spares for South Block Weigh Bridge of 120MT
GeMARPTS Searched: Card Board Box for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Chess Board, Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2), PVC Card Printers, Board Games Or Magic Board With Bands (V2)- Toys, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Interactive Panels with CPU, Hand Held Brush C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections