Tender for 1X TE Buffer pH 8 0 sequencing grade, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1X TE Buffer pH 8 0 sequencing grade, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #16) in Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7860329 | Ref ID: 146332227).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Himedia Brand Only Supply, Chemical Dust Suppresser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Himedia Brand Only Supply, Chemical Dust Suppresser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: 1X TE Buffer pH 8 0 sequencing grade, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146332227

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7860329

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ML256-500ML
BOQ Title: Himedia Brand Only Supply, Chemical Dust Suppresser
Item Title: 1X TE Buffer pH 8 0 sequencing grade
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-07-2026 2:23 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Himedia Brand Only Supply
GeMARPTS Searched: JigSaw Blade, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Band saw blade, Sterile Connecting Device, SHEARING MACHINE BLADE, Surgical Sutures, Blade Server (V2), Vessel Sealer and Dissector, Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1), Endotracheal Tub...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections