Tender for 1)Vb Trainset Sidwal Make Hvac Spare Filter Drier for Van...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1)Vb Trainset Sidwal Make Hvac Spare Filter Drier for Vande Bharat as Per Rdso Specification No.Rdso/Pe/Spec/Emu/0196-2019 (Latest) Along with Latest Annexure and Addendum/Corrigendum to M/S.Sidwal Pa... in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 95265622 | Ref ID: 146015169).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 1)Vb Trainset Sidwal Make Hvac Spare Filter Drier for Vande Bharat as Per Rdso Specification No.Rdso/Pe/Spec/Emu/0196-2019 (Latest) Along with Latest Annexure and Addendum/Corrigendum to M/S.Sidwal Pa...

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146015169

Notice Ref. No.: 95265622

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1)VB trainset Sidwal make HVAC spare Filter Drier for Vande Bharat as per RDSO specification no.RDSO/PE/SPEC/EMU/0196-2019 (latest) along with latest Annexure and Addendum/Corrigendum to M/s.Sidwal Part no. KAP8836021115 suitable to VB rakes. 2)VB trainset Sidwal make HVAC spare Expansion Valve for Vande Bharatas per RDSO specification no.RDSO/PE/SPEC/EMU/0196-2019 (latest) along with latest Annexure and Addendum/Corrigendum to M/s.Sidwal Part no. KAA99990002454 suitable to VB rakes. 3)VB trainset Sidwal make HVAC spare Condenser Fan Blade (630 Dia and 8 Blades) as per RDSO specification no.RDSO/PE/SPEC/EMU/0196-2019 (latest) along with latest Annexure and Addendum/Corrigendum to M/s.Sidwal Part no. WBO99990013793 suitable to VB rakes 4)Sidwal make HVAC spare Harting Connectors as per RDSO specification no.RDSO/PE/SPEC/EMU/0196-2019 (latest) along with latest Annexure and Addendum/Corrigendum to M/s. Sidwal Part no. SR- 4303, 4304, 4305, 4306, 4307 & 4308 for RMPU side only suitable to VB rakes (As per ICF, Chennai Price agreement No: 08/25/1195/1010 dt. 12.06.2025 ITEM -45 PL NO. 31909292) 5)VB trainset Sidwal make HVAC spare Glass Bulb for ESTI Switch as per RDSO specification no.RDSO/PE/SPEC/EMU/0196-2019 (latest) along with latest Annexure and Addendum/Corrigendum to M/s.Sidwal Part no. KAB8703021005 suitable to VB rakes.
VB trainset Sidwal make HVAC spare Filter Drier for Vande Bharat as per RDSO specifica tion no.RDSO/PE/SPEC/EMU/0196-2019 (latest) along with latest Annexure and Addendum/Corrigendu m to M/s.Sidwal Part no. KAP8836021115 suitable to VB rakes. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after t he date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/07/2026 12:19 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections