Tender for 1.Upgradation/ Modernization of Classrooms, Laboratories,...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1.Upgradation/ Modernization of Classrooms, Laboratories, Ladies Hostel, Changing Room Along with Beautification of Complete Area at P.Way Training Institute Gzb 2. Provision of Boundary Wall and Entry... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT-65-24-25-W-II | Ref ID: 116696921). The estimated tender value is ₹ 37642615.18, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 338200.00.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: 1.Upgradation/ Modernization of Classrooms, Laboratories, Ladies Hostel, Changing Room Along with Beautification of Complete Area at P.Way Training Institute Gzb 2. Provision of Boundary Wall and Entry...

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116696921

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-65-24-25-W-II

Tender Value: ₹ 37642615.18

Tender EMD: ₹ 338200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1.Upgradation/ modernization of classrooms, laboratories, ladies hostel, changing room along with beautification of complete area at P.way training institute GZB 2. Provision of boundary wall and entry gate at new signalling yard at STTC GZB, 3. Three Room Engg. Structure for housing S&T equipments in GZB-SRE section under Sr.DEN-II, 4. Replacement of worn out valley gutter, rain water pipe on platfrom, worn out chajja and repair work of service building, roof treatment of Admin block, reservation office, improvement to condition of wall and finishing work in circulating area at DSA, repair to chajja and sunshed of booking office, staircase entry, roof treatment work, and 5. provision of rain water pipe & repair to toilet & urinal alongwith drainage work at VBB, replacement of valley gutter at passenger shelter, ticket ghar, worn out roofing, repair to fencing, railing, provision of ballast retainer at SBB.Replacement of rain water pipe on platfrom, worn out chajja and heavy repair of RCC column, beam, balcony, wall and finishing work in block 346 to 355 in sen colony 406, 407, 408, 214, 215, 216, 218 in arya nagar colony 291, 292, T-4 in Punjab lane colony at GZB in the section of SSE/W/M/GZB under ADEN/GZB.
All items appearing in chapter 1 i.e. 'Carriage of materials' as per CPWD Delhi Schedule of rates ( Volume-I & II ) 2021 edition (Corrected upto date). 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 334424.50 (-) 11.54 295831.91
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 37642615.18
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR DEN/II
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/03/2025 16:02
Period Of Completion : 15 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 22/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 338200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections