Tender for 1Tb External Hard Disk, 2 Tb External Hard Disk, Qty: 35

The CENTRAL BOARD OF DIRECT TAXES (CBDT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1Tb External Hard Disk, 2 Tb External Hard Disk, Qty: 35 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7890555 | Ref ID: 147250956). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32500.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: 1Tb External Hard Disk, 2 Tb External Hard Disk, Qty: 35

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147250956

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7890555

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1TB External Hard Disk, 2 TB External Hard Disk
BOQ Title: USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3)
Quantity Required: 35
Start Date: 14-08-2026 11:56 AM
End Date: 04-09-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32500
GeMARPTS Searched: USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3), Hard Wood as per IS 1331, Hard Disk Crusher, Surveillance Hard Disk (V2), USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater Than 256 GB (V2), Hardware Forensic Imagers and Evidence Acquisition Kits, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), Encrypted Removabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections