Tender for 1)Swing Door Bolt for Bcna Wagons 2)Compreg Packing of Si...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1)Swing Door Bolt for Bcna Wagons 2)Compreg Packing of Size 1 2 0 M M in Dahod, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 61265020A | Ref ID: 139287000).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: 1)Swing Door Bolt for Bcna Wagons 2)Compreg Packing of Size 1 2 0 M M

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139287000

Notice Ref. No.: 61265020A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COMPREG PACKING OF SIZE 1 2 0 M M [A-LENGTH], 90 M M [ B - DISTANCE BETWEEN HOLE C ENTRES], 40 MM.[C- HEIGHT]. CONFIRMING TO RDSO SPECIFICATION C-9407[REV.03] TO DRG.NO. WD-8000 7-S-20, ITEM NO.12 ALT-17. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/04/2026 18:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SR. SECTION ENGINEER WAGON
SHOP DAHOD, WR
Gujarat 6800.00 Numbers
2 384504480016 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :SWING DOOR BOLT FOR BCNA WAGONS AS PER DRG. NO. WD-90030-S-66 ALT-10 ITEM NO.
18 (without assembled condition, Bracket for swing door bolt required in loose condition ) [ Warranty Peri
od: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Consignee
SR. SECTION ENGINEER WAGON
SHOP DAHOD, WR
Gujarat 600.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections