Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: 1)Supplying, Erecting, Testing and Commissioning of Flat Flexible 3 Core 16 Sq.Mm Pvc Sheathed Submersible Type Copper Cable Suitably Clamped at Fixed Intervals with Column Pipe Assembly. 2)Supply Of....
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147280184
Notice Ref. No.: 95265658
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1)Supplying, erecting, testing and commissioning of flat flexible 3 core 16 sq.mm PVC sheathed submersible type copper cable suitably clamped at fixed intervals with column pipe assembly. 2)SUPPLY OF 25 HP Open well SM PUMP SET WITH STARTER, Supplying, erecting, testing and commissioning of 25 HP open well submersible pump set. 3)Supply, erection, testing & commissioning of Non return Valve 75-80 mm dia. As per specification. 4)Supplying and erecting CI flange 75/80mm dia. with4 necessary nuts bolts and washers with rubber seal. 5)Supply, erection, testing & commissioning of sluice Valve 75-80 mm dia. As per specification 6)Supplying and erecting GI pipe 75/80mm dia 'C' class position with accessories complete
Supplying, erecting, testing and commissioning of flat flexible 3 core 16 sq.mm PVC sheathe d submersible type copper cable suitably clamped at fixed intervals with column pipe assembly as per spec ification attached. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/08/2026 18:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/09/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections